adx9 minimum size

Add-in Express™ Support Service
That's what is more important than anything else

adx9 minimum size
minimum 
Hyo Jin Song




Posts: 13
Joined: 2014-01-29
User added an image

how can I set minimum size?
Layout > minimum size property was cannot.

thank you.
Posted 29 Jan, 2014 11:12:48 Top
Hyo Jin Song




Posts: 13
Joined: 2014-01-29
I want my toolbar take whole width
Posted 30 Jan, 2014 03:26:01 Top
Andrei Smolin


Add-in Express team


Posts: 14108
Joined: 2006-05-11
IE positions and resizes toolbars on its own. You cannot position and resize your toolbar programmatically. The only way for you to influence IE decisions is to set Position = NewRow as demonsytrated in the section Step #4. Custom Toolbars in IE, see the PDF file in the folder {Add-in Express}\Docs on your development PC.

Regards from Belarus (GMT+3),

Andrei Smolin
Add-in Express Team Leader
Posted 30 Jan, 2014 08:39:07 Top
Hyo Jin Song




Posts: 13
Joined: 2014-01-29
google toolbar can limit min width (screen shot is smallest width),
and google toolbar installed default full width.
but, my toolbar installed first time cannot full width.
I wish control width 'first install'
thank you.
Posted 30 Jan, 2014 10:12:49 Top
Sergey Grischenko


Add-in Express team


Posts: 7187
Joined: 2004-07-05
Hi Hyo Jin,

Add-in Express doesn't manage the toolbar width. We will consider adding this feature to subsequent versions of the product.
Posted 30 Jan, 2014 11:18:22 Top
Hyo Jin Song




Posts: 13
Joined: 2014-01-29
oh, I'll waiting for next version.
thank you.
Posted 30 Jan, 2014 11:59:36 Top